Year League Seconds / Reserves Thirds / Colts
1946 Reg Hayes
1947 Reg Hayes
1948 Reg Hayes
1949 Ray Teede
1950 Pat Jordan
1951 Barry Sampey
1952 Alf McDonald
1953 Reg Hayes
1954 Alf McDonald
1955 Alf McDonald
1956 Ivor Platts
1957 Oakie Matthews
1958 Jim Conway Charlie Halkyard
1959 Frank Panizza R. Brookes
1960 Ron Jarvis R. Brookes
1961 Ron Jarvis R. Brookes
1962 Ron Jarvis John Cowper
1963 Ray Pickering Brian Lawrence John Ellis
1964 Ashley August Kevin Parks Neville Hoskins
1965 Brian Lawrence Kevin Parks Neville Hoskins
1966 Ashley August Neville Hoskins “No competition”
1967 Bill Mose John Martinson “No competition”
1968 Tim Wright John Martinson “No competition”
1969 Tim Wright Rob Nielsen “No competition”
1970 Brian Sarre Norm Steere “No competition”
1971 Brian Sarre Norm Steere “No competition”
1972 Brian Sarre “No competition”
1973 Brian Sarre David Lightfoot “No competition”
1974 Errol Hammond Gordon Bazzo “No competition”
1975 Errol Hammond Gordon Bazzo “No competition”
1976 Errol Barrett Lawrie Bennett “No competition”
1977 Errol Barrett Lawrie Bennett Steven Panizza
1978 Errol Barrett Lawrie Bennett Graeme Carlson
1979 Ray Browning Lawrie Bennett Bill Fleay
1980 Ray Browning Lawrie Bennett Peter Sisson
1981 Ray Browning Ian Cunningham Peter Sisson
1982 Lawrie Bennett Graeme Carlson Peter Sisson
1983 Lawrie Bennett Graeme Carlson Geoff Poole
1984 Ray Browning Graeme Carlson Kevin Dye
1985 Merv Kennedy Max Tapper Des Beech
1986 Merv Kennedy Max Tapper Gordon Bazzo
1987 Leigh Wright Colin Tinknell Alan Stewart
1988 Merv Kennedy Kevin Dye Alan Stewart
1989 Mick O’Brien (22/5) Terry Bruce Max Tapper
Mick Murray
1990 Mick Murray Alan Stewart Max Tapper
1991 Shaun O’Callaghan Jerry Stelmach Max Tapper
1992 Shaun O’Callaghan Max Tapper Michael Spadaccini
1993 Shaun O’Callaghan Max Tapper Michael Spadaccini
1994 George Terpou Martin Shaw Gavin Thornton
1995 George Terpou Martin Shaw Gavin Thornton
1996 George Terpou Martin Shaw John Baggetta
1997 Graeme Carlson Shane Cross Steve Radomiljac
1998 Graeme Carlson Shane Cross Crandon Keddie
1999 Shane Cross Geoff Nitschke Crandon Keddie
2000 Shane Cross Geoff Nitschke Paul. Atkinson
2001 Geoff Nitschke Crandon Keddie Paul. Atkinson
2002 Geoff Nitschke Phil Naylor Paul Atkinson
2003 Geoff Nitschke Phil Naylor Paul Atkinson
2004 Geoff Nitschke Paul Atkinson Michael Martinson
2005 Geoff Nitschke Andrew DeCampo Jy King
2006 Crandon Keddie John Baggetta Jy King
2007 Crandon Keddie Stuart Preen Darren Jefferies
2008 John Baggetta Stuart Preen Andrew DeCampo
2009 John Baggetta Stuart Preen Andrew DeCampo
2010 John Baggetta Shane Miles Brendan Hay
2011 John Baggetta Brendan Barnard Brendan Hay
2012 Jy King Brendan Hay Phil Hare
2013 Jy King Nathan Smith Michael Martinson
2014 John Baggetta Jamie Nani Michael Martinson
2015 John Baggetta Jamie Nani Murray Collard
2016 Jamie Nani Murray Collard Clem Jetta (Snr)